Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Head Stock Pressing For Boxn Wagon 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Research Design & Standards Organisation (Rdso), Is Seeking Bids For The Manufacturing Of The Head Stock Pressing For The Right Side Of Boxn Wagons, As Per Drawing Rdso Drg No. Wd 80007 S 14, Alternative 24 Or The Latest Version, Item 3. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 12:30 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Terms, And Conditions. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required For Participation. Keywords: Head Stock Pressing, Boxn Wagon, Rdso, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Procurement, Railway Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Head Stock Pressing Right Side For Boxn Wagon To Rdso Drg No. Wd 80007 S 14, Alt. 24 Or Latest, Item 3, Material And Specification As Per Drawing
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106306013 |
|
Reference Number |
66245101A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106306013/viewNitPdf_4525099.pdf |
| Start Date | March 30, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreHead stock pressing right side for boxn wagon to rdso drg no.-wd-80007-s-14, alt. 24 or latest, item- 3, material and specification as per drawing
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHead stock pressing (lh) for boxn & boxnhs to rdso drg no: wd-80007-s-14, item- 3, alt: 25.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHead stock pressing (lh) for boxn & boxnhs to rdso drg no : wd-80007-s-14, item- 3 alt - 22.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHead stock pressing (lh) for boxn & boxnhs wagon to rdso drg. no. wd-80007-s-14, alt. 23, item no. 3. matl. & specn. - as per drg.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHead stock pressing (lh) for boxn & boxnhs wagon to rdso drg. no. wd-80007-s-14, alt. 26, item no. 3. material & specification as per drawing.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHead stock pressing (lh) for boxn & boxnhs to rdso drg no.wd-80007-s-14, item.3 alt.22 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHead stock pressing (lh) for boxn & boxnhs to rdso drg no.wd-80007-s-14, item.3 alt.22 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHead stock pressing (lh) for boxn & boxnhs to rdso drg no.wd-80007-s-14, item.3 alt.22 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHead stock (lh) for boxn & boxnhs wagon to rdso drg. no. wd-80007-s-14, alt. 25, item no.3.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type