Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Is Seeking Proposals For A Custom Bid For Services Focused On Decontamination Jobs At Bpcl Kochi Refinery, Dhdssruvgosru. 🚫Contaminants 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Service Providers With Expertise In Decontamination Services Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For This Critical Project. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Decontamination, Bpcl Kochi Refinery, Dhdssruvgosru, Government Contract, Services Proposal
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Packageiii Decontamination Jobs In Bpclkochi Refinery Dhdssruvgosru
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4959425
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 19, 2024 04:05
End Date
Expired 29/05/2024

Expired 826 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd

Contract Value

15700638.68

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 44 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Siju M C
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHEMCLEAN SERVICES 29-05-2024 16:55:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd 04-06-2024 19:16:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 MIDCHEM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED 08-06-2024 12:40:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 SPAN CHEM TECHNOLOGIES 28-05-2024 16:58:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PACKAGEIII DECONTAMINATION JOBS IN BPCLKOCHI REFINERY DHDSSRUVGOSRU 15700638.68 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - PACKAGEIII DECONTAMINATION JOBS IN BPCLKOCHI REFINERY DHDSSRUVGOSRU Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 15700638.680
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise