Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent: Decontamination, Passivation, And Kmno4 Washing Services Required 🏭 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For Specialized Services Related To Decontamination, Passivation, And Kmno4 Washing Jobs In Vdu2 During A Planned Shutdown. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 1:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Handling Such Critical Tasks Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Safety Protocols, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Decontamination, Passivation, Kmno4 Washing, Vdu2, Shut Down, Government Tender, Services, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Decontamination Passivation And Kmno4 Washing Jobs In Vdu2 During Shutdow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4900239 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd
Contract Value
8437000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anshuman Sarma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd | 10-05-2024 16:30:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PETRONEFT NON-ENTRY ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-05-2024 12:56:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPAN CHEM TECHNOLOGIES | 14-05-2024 10:22:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI KRISHNA DESCALERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-05-2024 15:36:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DECONTAMINATION PASSIVATION AND KMNO4 WASHING JOBS IN VDU2 DURING SHUTDOW | 8437000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPAN CHEM TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DECONTAMINATION PASSIVATION AND KMNO4 WASHING JOBS IN VDU2 DURING SHUTDOW | 9363810.94 | L2 |
| 3 | PETRONEFT NON-ENTRY ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DECONTAMINATION PASSIVATION AND KMNO4 WASHING JOBS IN VDU2 DURING SHUTDOW | 11800000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SRI KRISHNA DESCALERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DECONTAMINATION PASSIVATION AND KMNO4 WASHING JOBS IN VDU2 DURING SHUTDOW | 12744000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - DECONTAMINATION PASSIVATION AND KMNO4 WASHING JOBS IN VDU2 DURING SHUTDOWN AT HALDIA REFINERY | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8437000.000 |