Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent: Decontamination Services Required 🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Decontamination Of Process Equipment Within Its Kmu Unit And Kmno4 Washing Facilities. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 2:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Decontamination Services For Process Equipment Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Decontamination, Process Equipment, Kmu Unit, Kmno4 Washing, Government Tender, Procurement Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Decontamination Of Process Equipments In Kmu Unitand Kmno4 Washing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4862432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPAN CHEM TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
651832
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanket Dilip Shivarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMCLEAN SERVICES | 25-04-2024 18:36:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd | 25-04-2024 14:48:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPAN CHEM TECHNOLOGIES | 26-04-2024 11:28:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPAN CHEM TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DECONTAMINATION OF PROCESS EQUIPMENTS IN KMU UNITAND KMNO4 WASHING | 651832.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DECONTAMINATION OF PROCESS EQUIPMENTS IN KMU UNITAND KMNO4 WASHING | 960000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHEMCLEAN SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - DECONTAMINATION OF PROCESS EQUIPMENTS IN KMU UNITAND KMNO4 WASHING | 2832000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - DECONTAMINATION OF PROCESS EQUIPMENTS IN KMU UNITAND KMNO4 WASHING | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 651832.000 |