Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Decontamination, Passivation, And Potassium Permanganate Washing Services 🚧 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Hmlna24017 Project, Which Involves Decontamination, Passivation, And Potassium Permanganate Washing Services. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Methodologies, Experience, And Pricing, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Decontamination, Passivation, Potassium Permanganate Washing, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Services Proposal, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hmlna24017 Decontamination Passivation And Potassium Permanganate Washing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4859487 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPAN CHEM TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
15245920.64
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Nitesh Agarwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd | 02-05-2024 11:05:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SPAN CHEM TECHNOLOGIES | 02-05-2024 12:53:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YUVANI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-04-2024 14:22:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HMLNA24017 DECONTAMINATION PASSIVATION AND POTASSIUM PERMANGANATE WASHING JOBS DURING SHUTDOWN AT HALDIA REFINERY | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15245920.640 |