Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tej Patta,Mirchi,Rai,Imali,Haldi,Jeera,Dhaniya,Kali Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Lehsun,Chat M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4393357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISHA | - | 30-12-2023 09:58:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KR AUTOMATION AND REPAIRING SYSYTEM | - | 01-01-2024 13:48:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KUMAR & CO. | - | 30-12-2023 09:41:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-01-2024 16:12:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAAJ INFOTECH | - | 30-12-2023 09:18:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-01-2024 19:00:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR & CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEJ PATTA,MIRCHI,RAI,IMALI,HALDI,JEERA,DHANIYA,KALI MIRCH,GARAM MASALA,CHICKEN MASALA,LEHSUN,CHAT M | 43521.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DISHA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEJ PATTA,MIRCHI,RAI,IMALI,HALDI,JEERA,DHANIYA,KALI MIRCH,GARAM MASALA,CHICKEN MASALA,LEHSUN,CHAT M | 43605.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAAJ INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TEJ PATTA,MIRCHI,RAI,IMALI,HALDI,JEERA,DHANIYA,KALI MIRCH,GARAM MASALA,CHICKEN MASALA,LEHSUN,CHAT M | 43675.00 | L3 |