Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Methi Dana,Rai Dana,Ajwain,Chat Masala,Sabut Dhaniya,Hing,Lasoon,Tej Patta,Garam Masala,Sambar Masa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4004681 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 12:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2023 09:20:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2023 09:27:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-10-2023 15:33:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI RADHY TRADERS | - | 07-10-2023 09:14:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI RADHY TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : methi dana,rai dana,ajwain,chat masala,sabut dhaniya,hing,lasoon,tej patta,garam masala,sambar masa | 51371.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : methi dana,rai dana,ajwain,chat masala,sabut dhaniya,hing,lasoon,tej patta,garam masala,sambar masa | 55038.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : methi dana,rai dana,ajwain,chat masala,sabut dhaniya,hing,lasoon,tej patta,garam masala,sambar masa | 58138.00 | L3 |