Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tejpatta,Mirchi Powder,Rai,Imali,Haldi Powder,Jeera,Dhaniya,Kali Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3824093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 13, 2023 01:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajmera General Store | - | 17-08-2023 10:21:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KAMLESH TRADERS | - | 17-08-2023 10:10:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KR AUTOMATION AND REPAIRING SYSYTEM | - | 22-08-2023 15:52:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 16:53:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 21-08-2023 21:44:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHANU ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 10:40:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAMLESH TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tejpatta,Mirchi Powder,Rai,Imali,Haldi Powder,Jeera,Dhaniya,Kali Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala, | 55000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ajmera General Store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tejpatta,Mirchi Powder,Rai,Imali,Haldi Powder,Jeera,Dhaniya,Kali Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala, | 57249.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHANU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tejpatta,Mirchi Powder,Rai,Imali,Haldi Powder,Jeera,Dhaniya,Kali Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala, | 60885.00 | L3 |