Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Jeera Sabut,Tejpatta,Sabut Lal Mirch,Rai,Garam Masala,Kas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4673532 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 02-03-2024 19:43:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 02-03-2024 19:48:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 02-03-2024 19:35:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Jeera Sabut,Tejpatta,Sabut Lal Mirch,Rai,Garam Masala,Kas | 34833.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Jeera Sabut,Tejpatta,Sabut Lal Mirch,Rai,Garam Masala,Kas | 37724.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Jeera Sabut,Tejpatta,Sabut Lal Mirch,Rai,Garam Masala,Kas | 40928.00 | L3 |