Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Chat Masala 100gm,Rai Sabut,Garam Masala 100gm,Kali Mirch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4660958
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 01:25
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Balaji Impex - 28-02-2024 18:35:57 N/A Qualified
2 NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-02-2024 17:00:21 MSE Disqualified
3 Panwar Enterprises - 27-02-2024 14:56:31 N/A Qualified
4 RUDRA ENTERPRISES - 27-02-2024 16:50:53 MSE Qualified
5 SUPER SALES CORPORATION - 26-02-2024 11:50:52 MSE Qualified
6 TAK ELECTRONICS AND ENTERPRISES - 27-02-2024 14:45:58 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Balaji Impex Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya powder,Chat Masala 100gm,Rai Sabut,Garam Masala 100gm,Kali Mirch 130636.00 L1
2 Panwar Enterprises Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya powder,Chat Masala 100gm,Rai Sabut,Garam Masala 100gm,Kali Mirch 135584.00 L2
3 RUDRA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya powder,Chat Masala 100gm,Rai Sabut,Garam Masala 100gm,Kali Mirch 137041.00 L3
4 SUPER SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya powder,Chat Masala 100gm,Rai Sabut,Garam Masala 100gm,Kali Mirch 181320.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise