Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Bid Invitation For Additional K Ms Beyond 6000 Km For Ac Vehicle 4+1 Seater 🚗 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Procurement Of Extra Kilometers Beyond The Standard 6000 Km For An Ac Vehicle With A 4+1 Seating Capacity. 🛣️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Bids Should Include A Detailed Proposal Outlining The Fuel Differential Cost And Any Additional Services Provided For The Extra K Ms. Interested Parties Should Ensure Their Bids Comply With All Specified Terms And Conditions. Keywords: Ac Vehicle, Extra K Ms, 4+1 Seater, Fuel Differential Cost, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Extra K Ms Beyond 6000 Km,Ac Vehicle 4+ 1 Seater,Fuel Differential Cost Extra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4832775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHALAKSHMI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2222664
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Solanki Devangi Pravinsingh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYASAI ENTERPRISE | Make : ADITYASAI ENTERPRISE Model : 2023swift dezire Title : Swift Dezire | 16-04-2024 17:17:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | Make : HIRING OF VEHICLE Model : HIRING OF VEHICLE Title : HIRING OF VEHICLE | 17-04-2024 15:57:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R R TOURS AND TRAVELS | Make : MARUTHI DZIRE INNOVA CRYSTA Model : 2022 Title : MARUTHI DZIRE AND INNOVA CRYSTA | 10-04-2024 11:30:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Sri Byraveshwara tours and travels | Make : VEHICLE Model : As per Tender Title : As per Tender | 16-04-2024 15:35:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Extra KMs beyond 6000KM,AC Vehicle 4+ 1 seater,Fuel Differential cost extra | 2222664.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADITYASAI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Extra KMs beyond 6000KM,AC Vehicle 4+ 1 seater,Fuel Differential cost extra | 3227976.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R R TOURS AND TRAVELS | Item Categories : Extra KMs beyond 6000KM,AC Vehicle 4+ 1 seater,Fuel Differential cost extra | 3318293.76 | L3 |
| 4 | Sri Byraveshwara tours and travels | Item Categories : Extra KMs beyond 6000KM,AC Vehicle 4+ 1 seater,Fuel Differential cost extra | 4080000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIRING OF VEHICLE | HIRING OF VEHICLE | HIRING OF VEHICLE | 6000 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| HIRING OF VEHICLE | HIRING OF VEHICLE | HIRING OF VEHICLE | 24 | ₹ 2210664.000 |
| HIRING OF VEHICLE | HIRING OF VEHICLE | HIRING OF VEHICLE | 600000 | ₹ 6000.000 |