Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Vehicle 3000 Kms,Hiring Of Vehicle Extra Km Beyond 3000 Kms,Extra Duty Beyond 12 Hrs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3545895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 08, 2023 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
V KUMAR
1841860
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAMURUGAN | - | 19-06-2023 14:42:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G.Gurunathan | - | 21-06-2023 12:20:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | V KUMAR | - | 21-06-2023 11:37:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V KUMAR(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Vehicle - 3000 kms,Hiring of Vehicle - Extra KM beyond 3000 kms,Extra duty beyond 12 hrs | 1841860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAMURUGAN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Vehicle - 3000 kms,Hiring of Vehicle - Extra KM beyond 3000 kms,Extra duty beyond 12 hrs | 1846000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G.Gurunathan (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Vehicle - 3000 kms,Hiring of Vehicle - Extra KM beyond 3000 kms,Extra duty beyond 12 hrs | 2204000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Vehicle - 3000 kms | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1587360.000 |
| Hiring of Vehicle - Extra KM beyond 3000 kms | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| Extra duty beyond 12 hrs on a day | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| Night Halt Charges of Vehicle Driver | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 12500.000 |
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreHiring of vehicle - 3000 kms,hiring of vehicle - extra km beyond 3000 kms,extra duty beyond 12 hrs
Read more
Hiring of vehicle,ac,mids,hiring of vehicle extra km,extra duty beyond 12hrs per day,vehicle on sun
Read more
Hiring of vehicle 16hrs,hiring of vehicle extra km,extra duty beyond 16hrs per day,overnight stay b
Read more
Hiring of vehicle 16hrs,hiring of vehicle extra km,extra duty beyond 16hrs per day,overnight stay b
Read more
Hiring of vehicle 16hrs,hiring of vehicle extra km,extra duty beyond 16hrs per day,overnight stay b
Read more
Hiring of vehicle 16hrs,hiring of vehicle extra km,extra duty beyond 16hrs per day,overnight stay b
Read more
of your Industry type