Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Extra Kms Beyond 6000 Kms,Fuel Differential Cost Extra,Toll/Parking/Octoroi/Etc. Charges,6+ 1 Seater
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5257459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ADITYASAI ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
3150720
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Solanki Devangi Pravinsingh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aditya Sai Enterprise | Make : ADITYASAI ENTERPRISE Model : 2023 MARUTHI ERTIGA Title : EXTRA KMS BEYOND 6000KMS | 27-08-2024 16:05:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | Make : Universal Model : EXTRA KMS BEYOND 6000KMS Title : EXTRA KMS BEYOND 6000KMS | 26-08-2024 11:54:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R R TOURS AND TRAVELS | Make : INNOVA CRYSTA MAHINDRA SCORPIO Model : 2022 Title : FUEL DIFFERENTIAL COST EXTRA | 26-08-2024 16:42:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYASAI ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : EXTRA KMS BEYOND 6000KMS,FUEL DIFFERENTIAL COST EXTRA,TOLL/PARKING/OCTOROI/ETC. CHARGES,6+ 1 SEATER | 3150720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R R TOURS AND TRAVELS | Item Categories : EXTRA KMS BEYOND 6000KMS,FUEL DIFFERENTIAL COST EXTRA,TOLL/PARKING/OCTOROI/ETC. CHARGES,6+ 1 SEATER | 4696318.56 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHALAKSHMI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : EXTRA KMS BEYOND 6000KMS,FUEL DIFFERENTIAL COST EXTRA,TOLL/PARKING/OCTOROI/ETC. CHARGES,6+ 1 SEATER | 5179500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXTRA KMS BEYOND 6000KMS | ADITYASAI ENTERPRISE | 2023 MARUTHI ERTIGA | 24000 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| EXTRA KMS BEYOND 6000KMS | ADITYASAI ENTERPRISE | 2023 MARUTHI ERTIGA | 600000 | ₹ 600000.000 |
| EXTRA KMS BEYOND 6000KMS | ADITYASAI ENTERPRISE | 2023 MARUTHI ERTIGA | 150000 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| EXTRA KMS BEYOND 6000KMS | ADITYASAI ENTERPRISE | 2023 MARUTHI ERTIGA | 24 | ₹ 2533320.000 |