Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mfm,Laptop,Laptop Bag,Mouse,Mouse Pad
Description
Organisation Rural Development Department Uttarakhand |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4774976
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 14, 2024 22:20
End Date
Expired 25/03/2024

Expired 890 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S BAGNATH COMPUTER & SUPPLIERS

Contract Value

956344

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pradeep
Department: Rural Development Department Uttarakhand
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S BAGNATH COMPUTER & SUPPLIERS - 24-03-2024 12:29:29 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 M/S COMP CARE SYSTEM - 23-03-2024 19:13:11 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 M/S I T ZONE - 24-03-2024 11:08:52 Offline upload N/A Qualified
4 PACIFIC COMPUTER - 23-03-2024 17:30:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S BAGNATH COMPUTER & SUPPLIERS Item Categories : mfm,laptop,laptop bag,mouse,mouse pad 956344.00 L1
2 M/S COMP CARE SYSTEM Item Categories : mfm,laptop,laptop bag,mouse,mouse pad 982520.00 L2
3 M/S I T ZONE Item Categories : mfm,laptop,laptop bag,mouse,mouse pad 1025496.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
mfm NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 119104.000
laptop NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 821328.000
laptop bag NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 10656.000
mouse NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 3936.000
mouse pad NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 1320.000