Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laptop,Carry Bag,Mouse,Mouse Pad,Charging Adaptor
Description
Organisation Local Self Government Department Kerala |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4450457
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 08, 2024 19:50
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 955 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

P.C.E. SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITEDEXTREME I T SOLUTIONS

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shirly S
Department: Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADCOM SYSTEMS - 20-01-2024 11:00:48 MII MSE Qualified
2 BHARATH ENTERPRISES - 22-01-2024 07:55:11 MII MSE Qualified
3 EXTREME I T SOLUTIONS - 21-01-2024 11:51:43 MII MSE Qualified
4 IDEAL SYSTEMS - 22-01-2024 12:55:45 MII Qualified
5 P.C.E. SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-01-2024 12:37:22 MII Qualified
6 PAZHOOR IDEAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-01-2024 12:23:16 MII MSE Qualified
7 POWER CMS TECHNOLOGY - 22-01-2024 11:56:38 MII MSE Qualified
8 RGS INFOTECH - 22-01-2024 01:14:15 MII MSE Qualified
9 SERVITE SYSTEMS - 20-01-2024 14:10:45 MII Qualified
10 SREE RENJINI ASSOCIATES - 19-01-2024 12:29:07 MII Qualified
11 TECHNO WORLD THE IT STORE - 15-01-2024 12:50:08 MII MSE Qualified
12 VISWAS COMPUTERS MULTI BRAND SHOPPE - 20-01-2024 12:48:37 MII Qualified
13 ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS - 22-01-2024 12:51:52 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 P.C.E. SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Laptop,Carry bag,Mouse,Mouse Pad,Charging Adaptor 610080.00 L1
2 ADCOM SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Laptop,Carry bag,Mouse,Mouse Pad,Charging Adaptor 635000.00 L2
3 EXTREME I T SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Laptop,Carry bag,Mouse,Mouse Pad,Charging Adaptor 636000.00 L3
4 SERVITE SYSTEMS (MII) Item Categories : Laptop,Carry bag,Mouse,Mouse Pad,Charging Adaptor 650080.00 L4
5 PAZHOOR IDEAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Laptop,Carry bag,Mouse,Mouse Pad,Charging Adaptor 652000.00 L5
6 IDEAL SYSTEMS (MII) Item Categories : Laptop,Carry bag,Mouse,Mouse Pad,Charging Adaptor 668000.00 L6
7 POWER CMS TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Laptop,Carry bag,Mouse,Mouse Pad,Charging Adaptor 668080.00 L7
8 RGS INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Laptop,Carry bag,Mouse,Mouse Pad,Charging Adaptor 708120.00 L8
9 TECHNO WORLD THE IT STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Laptop,Carry bag,Mouse,Mouse Pad,Charging Adaptor 711800.00 L9
10 BHARATH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Laptop,Carry bag,Mouse,Mouse Pad,Charging Adaptor 774000.00 L10
11 VISWAS COMPUTERS MULTI BRAND SHOPPE (MII) Item Categories : Laptop,Carry bag,Mouse,Mouse Pad,Charging Adaptor 775580.00 L11
12 SREE RENJINI ASSOCIATES (MII) Item Categories : Laptop,Carry bag,Mouse,Mouse Pad,Charging Adaptor 782200.00 L12
13 ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Laptop,Carry bag,Mouse,Mouse Pad,Charging Adaptor 913600.00 L13

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Laptop NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 265040.000
Carry bag NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 10000.000
Mouse NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 10000.000
Mouse Pad NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 10000.000
Charging Adaptor NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 10000.000
Laptop NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 265040.000
Carry bag NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 10000.000
Mouse NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 10000.000
Mouse Pad NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 10000.000
Charging Adaptor NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 10000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise