Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
50 Kg Capacity Trolley Mounted Foam Type Fire Extinguisher,9 Kg Capacity Stored Pressure Water Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4166382 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
fireman firefighter
96589
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fireman firefighter | - | 04-11-2023 16:45:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOLDEN EYE ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 13:16:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ASK ME SOLUTION | - | 04-11-2023 16:53:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | - | 08-11-2023 10:36:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fireman firefighter(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 50 KG CAPACITY TROLLEY MOUNTED FOAM TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER,9KG CAPACITY STORED PRESSURE WATER TYPE | 96589.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 50 KG CAPACITY TROLLEY MOUNTED FOAM TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER,9KG CAPACITY STORED PRESSURE WATER TYPE | 130400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOLDEN EYE ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 50 KG CAPACITY TROLLEY MOUNTED FOAM TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER,9KG CAPACITY STORED PRESSURE WATER TYPE | 134673.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 KG CAPACITY TROLLEY MOUNTED FOAM TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| 9KG CAPACITY STORED PRESSURE WATER TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHERS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| RRL PIPE 63MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 189.000 |
| SHORT BRANCH PIPE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| ILLUMINATED EXIT SIGNS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 64000.000 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read more50 kg capacity trolley mounted foam type fire extinguisher,9 kg capacity stored pressure water type
Read more
Dcp (abc) type fire extinguisher (stored pressure)- 06 kg. capacity
Dcp (abc) type fire extinguisher (stored pressure)- 06 kg. capacity
Read moreDcp (abc) type fire extinguisher (stored pressure)- 06 kg. capacity
Dcp (abc) type fire extinguisher (stored pressure)- 06 kg. capacity
Read more9 kg stored pressure type dcp fire extinguisher,75 kg trolley type dcp fire extinguisher,4.5 kg co2
Read more
Trolley mounted fire extinguisher,fire extinguisher,fire extinguisher stored pressure,fire extingui
Read more
of your Industry type