Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
50 Kg Capacity Trolley Mounted Foam Type Fire Extinguisher,9 Kg Capacity Stored Pressure Water Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3786066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 20:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS | - | 08-08-2023 18:13:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESSA TECH SERVICES | - | 05-08-2023 15:41:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GOLDEN EYE ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 09:33:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANTOSHI INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2023 11:39:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | - | 11-08-2023 14:32:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUPPLIUM ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2023 16:30:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-08-2023 11:03:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSA TECH SERVICES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 50 kg capacity trolley mounted foam type fire extinguisher,9 kg capacity stored pressure water type | 66750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : 50 kg capacity trolley mounted foam type fire extinguisher,9 kg capacity stored pressure water type | 74200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOLDEN EYE ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 50 kg capacity trolley mounted foam type fire extinguisher,9 kg capacity stored pressure water type | 136142.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 50 kg capacity trolley mounted foam type fire extinguisher,9 kg capacity stored pressure water type | 142600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 50 kg capacity trolley mounted foam type fire extinguisher,9 kg capacity stored pressure water type | 206380.00 | L5 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read more50 kg capacity trolley mounted foam type fire extinguisher,9kg capacity stored pressure water type
Read more
9 kg stored pressure type dcp fire extinguisher,75 kg trolley type dcp fire extinguisher,4.5 kg co2
Read more
9 litre capacity alcohol resistant aqueous film forming foam type stored pressure fire extinguisher
Read more
Dcp (abc) type fire extinguisher (stored pressure)- 06 kg. capacity
Dcp (abc) type fire extinguisher (stored pressure)- 06 kg. capacity
Read moreDcp (abc) type fire extinguisher (stored pressure)- 06 kg. capacity
Dcp (abc) type fire extinguisher (stored pressure)- 06 kg. capacity
Read moreof your Industry type