Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Trolley Mounted Fire Extinguisher,Fire Extinguisher,Fire Extinguisher Stored Pressure,Fire Extingui
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3828057
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 14, 2023 21:38
End Date
Expired 24/08/2023

Expired 1106 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NEW BHARAT CYLINDER LLP

Contract Value

443640

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vipin Paliwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: State Bank Of India (sbi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bhilai Trading Co - 22-08-2023 15:10:15 MSE Disqualified
2 EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS - 23-08-2023 16:56:45 N/A Disqualified
3 ELITE PRODUCTS - 24-08-2023 15:24:25 MII MSE Qualified
4 ESSA TECH SERVICES - 17-08-2023 13:16:19 MSE Disqualified
5 INTIME FIRE APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-08-2023 11:16:21 MII MSE Qualified
6 M/S. D & P FIRE CHEM - 24-08-2023 10:12:49 MSE Disqualified
7 MODERN ENGG. CO. - 22-08-2023 17:28:04 MSE Disqualified
8 NEW BHARAT CYLINDER LLP - 24-08-2023 10:56:01 MII MSE Qualified
9 SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-08-2023 12:51:07 MII MSE Qualified
10 SAFEMAX FIRE SERVICES - 16-08-2023 12:24:54 MII Qualified
11 SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY - 24-08-2023 15:39:58 MSE Disqualified
12 SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS - 23-08-2023 14:26:45 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEW BHARAT CYLINDER LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Trolley Mounted Fire extinguisher,Fire extinguisher,Fire extinguisher stored pressure,Fire extingui 443640.00 L1
2 INTIME FIRE APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Trolley Mounted Fire extinguisher,Fire extinguisher,Fire extinguisher stored pressure,Fire extingui 513001.00 L2
3 SAFEMAX FIRE SERVICES (MII) Item Categories : Trolley Mounted Fire extinguisher,Fire extinguisher,Fire extinguisher stored pressure,Fire extingui 568750.00 L3
4 SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Trolley Mounted Fire extinguisher,Fire extinguisher,Fire extinguisher stored pressure,Fire extingui 687197.00 L4
5 ELITE PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Trolley Mounted Fire extinguisher,Fire extinguisher,Fire extinguisher stored pressure,Fire extingui 759999.75 L5
6 SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Trolley Mounted Fire extinguisher,Fire extinguisher,Fire extinguisher stored pressure,Fire extingui 855146.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Trolley Mounted Fire extinguisher NA BOQ Item 22 ₹ 298540.000
Fire extinguisher NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 52500.000
Fire extinguisher stored pressure NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 35000.000
Fire extinguishers NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 12600.000
Fire extinguisher modular type NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 45000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise