Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lawn Mover,Wooden Almirah,Glass Water Bottle,Casing Capping,Stepper Big,Extn Cord
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5522829 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 19, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2024
Expired 664 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allied Defence | - | 09-11-2024 01:35:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2024 11:45:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY | - | 08-11-2024 22:03:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YASH ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2024 12:15:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Lawn Mover,Wooden Almirah,Glass Water Bottle,Casing Capping,Stepper Big,Extn Cord | 182559.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YASH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lawn Mover,Wooden Almirah,Glass Water Bottle,Casing Capping,Stepper Big,Extn Cord | 215900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Allied Defence (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Lawn Mover,Wooden Almirah,Glass Water Bottle,Casing Capping,Stepper Big,Extn Cord | 240600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARMY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Lawn Mover,Wooden Almirah,Glass Water Bottle,Casing Capping,Stepper Big,Extn Cord | 294082.00 | L4 |