Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Services For Gravity Magnetic And Magneto Telluric Surveys In And Aro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4470350 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WHEEL MOVERS
Contract Value
1156400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Rai Avanindra Bahadur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.G.CONSTRUCTION | 08-02-2024 13:22:47 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Real Enterprise | 06-02-2024 18:25:52 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWETHA AGENCIES | 02-02-2024 11:53:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WHEEL MOVERS | 02-02-2024 12:00:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WHEEL MOVERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Services for Gravity Magnetic and Magneto Telluric Surveys in and aro | 1156400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWETHA AGENCIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Services for Gravity Magnetic and Magneto Telluric Surveys in and aro | 1240180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | N.G.CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Services for Gravity Magnetic and Magneto Telluric Surveys in and aro | 1498505.60 | L3 |
| 4 | Real Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Services for Gravity Magnetic and Magneto Telluric Surveys in and aro | 1817200.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Job Services for Gravity Magnetic and Magneto Telluric Surveys in and around Manuguru Area Telangana | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1156400.000 |