Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌐 Custom Bid Invitation For Gravity Magnetic And Magneto Telluric Surveys Services 🌍 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Associated Entity, Invites Bids For The Provision Of Job Services Related To Gravity Magnetic And Magneto Telluric Surveys. 🔍 🗓️ Deadline: April 26, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Project Aims To Support The Exploration And Development Of Natural Resources. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise And Capabilities In Conducting Such Surveys. Keywords: Job Services, Gravity Magnetic And Magneto Telluric Surveys, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Geophysical Services, Government Tender, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Services For Gravity Magnetic And Magneto Telluric Surveys In And Aro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4786641 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 16:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Real Enterprise
Contract Value
1274396
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rai Avanindra Bahadur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Enterprise | 25-04-2024 16:50:28 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SWETHA AGENCIES | 25-04-2024 18:39:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WHEEL MOVERS | 26-04-2024 12:50:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Services for Gravity Magnetic and Magneto Telluric Surveys in and aro | 1274396.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WHEEL MOVERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Services for Gravity Magnetic and Magneto Telluric Surveys in and aro | 1856730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWETHA AGENCIES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job Services for Gravity Magnetic and Magneto Telluric Surveys in and aro | 1858500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Job Services for Gravity Magnetic and Magneto Telluric Surveys in and around Becharaji area Cambay Basin Gujarat | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1274396.000 |