Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Material For Replacement Of Cnc Control, Plc, Servo Drives, Feed & Spindle Motors, Mes. Sys. , Elec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4231552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Brijesh Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI AUTOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BALAJI AUTOTECH PVT LIMITED Model : BALAJI AUTOTECH Title : MATERIAL FOR REPLACEMENT OF CNC CONTROL, PLC, SERVO DRIVES, FEED & SPINDLE MOTORS, MES. SYS. , ELECT | 09-12-2023 13:12:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CNC INDIA TOOLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CNC INDIA TOOLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LTD Model : TOSKURIM CNC MILLING MACHINE Title : TOSKURIM CNC MILLING MACHINE | 11-12-2023 16:48:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | COTMAC ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MATERIAL FOR REPLACEMENT OF CNC CONTROL, PLC, SERV Title : MATERIAL FOR REPLACEMENT OF CNC CONTROL, PLC, SERVO DRIVES, FEED & SPINDLE MOTORS, MES. SYS. , ELECT | 10-12-2023 21:15:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAXIS MOTION CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAXIS MOTION CONTROLS PVT LTD Model : TOSKURIM CNC Milling Machine Model: FSQ-80 Title : TOSKURIM | 20-12-2023 20:18:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PACEMAKER SOLUTIONS | Make : pacemaker solutions Model : "MATERIAL FOR REPLACEMENT OF CNC CONTROL, PLC, SER Title : " MATERIAL FOR REPLACEMENT OF CNC CONTROL, PLC, SERVO DRIVES" | 09-12-2023 10:36:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TEKCEL AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TAPL Model : TAPL_MATERIALS_SUPPLY_TOSKURIM_CNC_MILL_2-484_BHEL Title : Supply of Material for Replacement of CNC, Servo, Spindle Drives & Motors on TOSKURIM MC 2-484 BLK-3 | 07-12-2023 17:04:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |