Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Plc Controller, Servo Drives, Spindle Drives, Servo Motors, Spindle Motors
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5444202 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION NETWORKS & SERVICES | Make : AUTOMATION NETWORK AND SERVICES Model : RETROFIT OF DHD MACHINE Title : SET OF HMI, PLC, AXIS MOTOR & DRIVE (1AXIS) WITH NECESSARY ACCESSORIES FOR PRECIHOLE DEEP HOLE DRILL | 01-10-2024 17:06:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Micro System Foundations | Make : Micro System Foundations Model : MTC_LC-DHD Title : SET OF PLC CONTROLLER, SERVO DRIVES, SPINDLE DRIVES, SERVO MOTORS, SPINDLE MOTORS | 01-10-2024 17:49:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION NETWORKS & SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SET OF PLC CONTROLLER, SERVO DRIVES, SPINDLE DRIVES, SERVO MOTORS, SPINDLE MOTORS | 2755000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Micro System Foundations | Item Categories : SET OF PLC CONTROLLER, SERVO DRIVES, SPINDLE DRIVES, SERVO MOTORS, SPINDLE MOTORS | 3714581.00 | L2 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreMaterial for replacement of servo motors, servo drives, spindle drive, plc and switchgears on skoda
Read more
Material for replacement of cnc control, plc, servo drives, feed & spindle motors, mes. sys. , elec
Read more
of your Industry type