Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Material For Replacement Of Servo Motors, Servo Drives, Spindle Drive, Plc And Switchgears On Skoda
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3670401
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 10, 2023 19:27
End Date
Expired 10/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

COTMAC ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

7080000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Priyanka Patel
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CNC INDIA TOOLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CNC INDIA TOOLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LTD Model : SKODA Title : MATERIAL FOR RETROFITTING OF SERVO MOTORS, DRIVES, PLC, MEASURING SYSTEM AND SWITCH GEARS OF SKODA 10-08-2023 17:43:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 COTMAC ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : MATERIAL FOR SKODA HOR BORING MACHINE 1-229 Title : MATERIAL FOR SKODA HOR BORING MACHINE 1-229 29-07-2023 17:07:36 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 TEKCEL AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TAPL Model : TAPL_MATERIAL_SUPPLY_SKODA_HBM_W250HC_1-229_BHEL Title : Supply of Material for Retro fitment of SKODA HBM W250HC, Plan No. 1-229, Block-1 29-07-2023 18:10:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 COTMAC ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : MATERIAL FOR REPLACEMENT OF SERVO MOTORS, SERVO DRIVES, SPINDLE DRIVE, PLC AND SWITCHGEARS ON SKODA 6000000.00 L1
2 TEKCEL AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : MATERIAL FOR REPLACEMENT OF SERVO MOTORS, SERVO DRIVES, SPINDLE DRIVE, PLC AND SWITCHGEARS ON SKODA 8124300.00 L2
3 CNC INDIA TOOLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : MATERIAL FOR REPLACEMENT OF SERVO MOTORS, SERVO DRIVES, SPINDLE DRIVE, PLC AND SWITCHGEARS ON SKODA 10059659.32 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MATERIAL FOR SKODA HOR BORING MACHINE 1-229 NA MATERIAL FOR SKODA HOR BORING MACHINE 1-229 1 ₹ 6254000.000
MATERIAL FOR SKODA HOR BORING MACHINE 1-229 NA MATERIAL FOR SKODA HOR BORING MACHINE 1-229 1 ₹ 826000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise