Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Computer Table,Computer Chair,Book Racks,Pendrive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A S H Enterprises
Contract Value
249940
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Choudareddy J C
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S H Enterprises | - | 08-02-2024 01:18:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI ELECTRIC COM | - | 08-02-2024 03:27:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI ANJANADRI AND ASSOCIATES | - | 08-02-2024 01:00:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S H Enterprises | Item Categories : desktop Computers,Computer table,Computer chair,Book Racks,Pendrive | 249940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI ELECTRIC COM | Item Categories : desktop Computers,Computer table,Computer chair,Book Racks,Pendrive | 253000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI ANJANADRI AND ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : desktop Computers,Computer table,Computer chair,Book Racks,Pendrive | 262500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| desktop Computers | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 201980.000 |
| Computer table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15980.000 |
| Computer chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11980.000 |
| Book Racks | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Pendrive | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |