Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Banner,Tailors Scissors,Interlining Buckram 1 Point 5 2 And 2 Point 5 Inch,Tailoring Scales Set,Tai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5185411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 01, 2024 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 712 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHAND SALES CORP | - | 18-09-2024 22:17:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TECH SOLUTION | - | 18-09-2024 21:00:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Y S TRADER | - | 18-09-2024 21:23:04 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHAND SALES CORP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banner,Tailors Scissors,Interlining Buckram 1 point 5 2 and 2 point 5 inch,Tailoring Scales Set,Tai | 199950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECH SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banner,Tailors Scissors,Interlining Buckram 1 point 5 2 and 2 point 5 inch,Tailoring Scales Set,Tai | 219150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Y S TRADER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Banner,Tailors Scissors,Interlining Buckram 1 point 5 2 and 2 point 5 inch,Tailoring Scales Set,Tai | 229990.00 | L3 |