Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fashion Designing And Tailoring Scales Set Of Ten,Transparent Scale,Measuring Tape,Scissors,Zig Zag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4009327 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 14:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VAISHNAVI TRADERS
Contract Value
5000034
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yogendra Verma
Department:
Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Barkatullah University Bhopal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N ENTERPRISES | - | 29-11-2023 13:38:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI SCIENCE CORNER | - | 29-11-2023 14:00:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 17:41:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | MONIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-10-2023 01:13:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | S B EQUIPMENTS | - | 16-10-2023 21:22:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | VAISHNAVI TRADERS | - | 29-11-2023 13:58:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAISHNAVI TRADERS | Item Categories : Fashion Designing and Tailoring Scales Set Of ten,Transparent scale,Measuring tape,Scissors,Zig zag | 5000034.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.N ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fashion Designing and Tailoring Scales Set Of ten,Transparent scale,Measuring tape,Scissors,Zig zag | 5896392.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI SCIENCE CORNER | Item Categories : Fashion Designing and Tailoring Scales Set Of ten,Transparent scale,Measuring tape,Scissors,Zig zag | 6198700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fashion Designing and Tailoring Scales Set Of ten | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 53600.000 |
| Transparent scale | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| Measuring tape | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1470.000 |
| Scissors | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 46500.000 |
| Zig zag scissor | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 34590.000 |
| Thimble | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 7040.000 |
| Iron | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 28500.000 |
| Ironing table | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 44500.000 |
| Cloth cutting tables | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29950.000 |
| Drafting table Large | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 119850.000 |
| Drafting stool | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 95600.000 |
| Mannequin female | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Mannequin male | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 59000.000 |
| Fashion maker automatic sewing machine | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 450200.000 |
| Computerised sewing machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 265000.000 |
| Drawing board | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 102250.000 |
| Mini drafter | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 12650.000 |
| Sheet holder | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 4275.000 |
| Instruments box | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 23350.000 |
| Tee square | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 27350.000 |