Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Measuring Tape,Seam Ripper,Thimble,Tailors Card Scale Triangular,Tailors Square,French Curve,Thread
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4503152 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COMPUTER ON
Contract Value
976880
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Beenu Kumar Gupta
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER ON | - | 29-01-2024 20:58:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | INDRADHANUSH | - | 29-01-2024 20:39:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KRB ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS | - | 29-01-2024 20:22:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHB | - | 29-01-2024 01:53:48 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMPUTER ON | Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Seam Ripper,Thimble,Tailors Card Scale Triangular,Tailors Square,French Curve,Thread | 976880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRB ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Seam Ripper,Thimble,Tailors Card Scale Triangular,Tailors Square,French Curve,Thread | 991300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDRADHANUSH | Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Seam Ripper,Thimble,Tailors Card Scale Triangular,Tailors Square,French Curve,Thread | 991600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Measuring Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Seam Ripper | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Thimble | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Tailors Card Scale Triangular | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Tailors Square | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| French Curve | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| Thread Cutter | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| Scale plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 7560.000 |
| Leg Shaper | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Garment Hangers | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Screw Driver Set | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2760.000 |
| Waste Bin Big | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4680.000 |
| Pattern Punch | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1520.000 |
| Pattern Notcher | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2340.000 |
| Pattern Hanging Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| Trial room with arrangements of hanging Dresses | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 155000.000 |
| Electric Automatic steam press | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Sewing Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 409500.000 |
| Double Needle Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90500.000 |
| Button Hole machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 85000.000 |