Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Thimble,Tailors Square Plastic,French Curve Set Of Three,Thread Cutter 24 Inch,Scissors 25 Cm,Sewin
Description
Organisation Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4543430
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 28, 2024 20:15
End Date
Expired 07/02/2024

Expired 938 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R S ToolsShri Anand Technology

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Arjun Verma
Department: Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Directorate Of Training And Employment, Lucknow

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S VIVEK ENTERPRISES - 03-02-2024 20:02:46 Offline upload Evaluated
2 MICROMOT CONTROLS - 06-02-2024 23:38:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
3 R S Tools - 02-02-2024 19:38:51 Offline upload Evaluated
4 Shri Anand Technology - 03-02-2024 20:25:17 Offline upload Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Thimble NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 120.000
Tailors Square Plastic NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2600.000
French Curve Set of three NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 7200.000
Thread Cutter 24 Inch NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 5040.000
Scissors 25 cm NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2600.000
Sewing Machine -Single Needle Lock stitch Industrial model NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 310000.000
Drafting Table NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 24940.000
White Board with accessories NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12000.000
Feed off the arm Double Needle NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 145000.000
Single desks for trainees with arrangements of keeping Books etc. NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 54000.000
Chairs NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 24000.000
Faculty Table and Chair set NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12500.000
Combination Plier Insulated 200 mm NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 5460.000
Screwdriver Insulated 4mm X 150 mm, NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 1890.000
Electrician Screwdriver thin stem insulated handle 4mm X 250 mm NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 5040.000
Rheostat Sliding type NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11500.000
D.C. Shunt Generator with control panel D.C. Shunt Generator NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 65000.000
Motor-Generator AC to DC Squirrel Cage Induction Motor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 85000.000
D.C. Compound Generator with control panel NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 75000.000
DC Series Motor coupled with spring balance load 2.5 KW, 220 Volts NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 56000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise