Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shim 4106003003,Shim 4106011012,Shim 4106005211,Shim 4106011014,Shim 4106005209,Shim 4106011013
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4507911 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A.P.INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
65551.36
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prabodh Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.P.INDUSTRIES | - | 08-02-2024 01:07:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S BLACK DIAMOND ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 12:51:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | THE INDUSTRIALS | - | 08-02-2024 15:57:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIM 4106003003 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17464.000 |
| SHIM 4106005209 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 19800.400 |
| SHIM 4106011012 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 5848.080 |
| SHIM 4106011014 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6775.560 |
| SHIM 4106011013 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 5090.520 |
| SHIM 4106005211 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10572.800 |