Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oe9717287244 Shim,Oe9717287252 Shim,Oe9717287260 Shim,Oe9717287279 Shim,Oe9717287953 Shim,Oe9717288
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5239236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GANESH PRESS TOOLS
Contract Value
83862.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Srinivasa Rao Muppuri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH PRESS TOOLS | - | 14-08-2024 13:02:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 14-08-2024 14:45:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 09:50:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SPM METALLIC INDUSTRIES | - | 08-08-2024 15:52:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH PRESS TOOLS(MII) | Item Categories : OE9717287244-SHIM,OE9717287252-SHIM,OE9717287260-SHIM,OE9717287279-SHIM,OE9717287953-SHIM,OE9717288 | 71070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OE9717287244-SHIM,OE9717287252-SHIM,OE9717287260-SHIM,OE9717287279-SHIM,OE9717287953-SHIM,OE9717288 | 159644.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OE9717287244-SHIM,OE9717287252-SHIM,OE9717287260-SHIM,OE9717287279-SHIM,OE9717287953-SHIM,OE9717288 | 392056.86 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OE9717287244-SHIM | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 8968.000 |
| OE9717287252-SHIM | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 7552.000 |
| OE9717287260-SHIM | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 5947.200 |
| OE9717287279-SHIM | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 6513.600 |
| OE9717287953-SHIM | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 44604.000 |
| OE9717288089-SHIM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4200.800 |
| OE9717288097-SHIM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5133.000 |
| OE9751106087-SHIM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 944.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type