Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ss Shims 1,Ss Shims 2,Ss Shims 3,Ss Shims 4,Ss Shims 5,Ss Shims 6,Ss Shims 7,Ss Shims 8,Ss Shims 9,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5025766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 14:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IMPEX INDIA
106000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELITE ALLOYS | - | 21-06-2024 12:38:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPEX INDIA | - | 18-06-2024 15:57:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | - | 19-06-2024 16:00:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | pabla engineers | - | 18-06-2024 10:39:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PUNMAC ENGINEERS LLP | - | 19-06-2024 15:49:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2024 12:07:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX INDIA(MII) | Item Categories : SS SHIMS 1,SS SHIMS 2,SS SHIMS 3,SS SHIMS 4,SS SHIMS 5,SS SHIMS 6,SS SHIMS 7,SS SHIMS 8,SS SHIMS 9, | 106000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | pabla engineers (MII) | Item Categories : SS SHIMS 1,SS SHIMS 2,SS SHIMS 3,SS SHIMS 4,SS SHIMS 5,SS SHIMS 6,SS SHIMS 7,SS SHIMS 8,SS SHIMS 9, | 131850.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS SHIMS 1,SS SHIMS 2,SS SHIMS 3,SS SHIMS 4,SS SHIMS 5,SS SHIMS 6,SS SHIMS 7,SS SHIMS 8,SS SHIMS 9, | 141230.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PUNMAC ENGINEERS LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SS SHIMS 1,SS SHIMS 2,SS SHIMS 3,SS SHIMS 4,SS SHIMS 5,SS SHIMS 6,SS SHIMS 7,SS SHIMS 8,SS SHIMS 9, | 165890.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ELITE ALLOYS (MII) | Item Categories : SS SHIMS 1,SS SHIMS 2,SS SHIMS 3,SS SHIMS 4,SS SHIMS 5,SS SHIMS 6,SS SHIMS 7,SS SHIMS 8,SS SHIMS 9, | 191400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SACHIN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SS SHIMS 1,SS SHIMS 2,SS SHIMS 3,SS SHIMS 4,SS SHIMS 5,SS SHIMS 6,SS SHIMS 7,SS SHIMS 8,SS SHIMS 9, | 240240.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS SHIMS 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| SS SHIMS 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| SS SHIMS 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9100.000 |
| SS SHIMS 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| SS SHIMS 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5750.000 |
| SS SHIMS 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5650.000 |
| SS SHIMS 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 10900.000 |
| SS SHIMS 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 10900.000 |
| SS SHIMS 9 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 10700.000 |
| SS SHIMS 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 20200.000 |
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreProviding rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Providing rcc wall and concrete flooring at jt-6, 7 & 8 in chp area at rtps
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from sy no 371d/3 fields to sy no365 b and sy no 365/4 to sy no 365/6 of new moka village ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreMaking of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Read moreof your Industry type