Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Carbide Tialn Coated End Mills 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Solid Carbide Tialn Coated End Mills With Specific Dimensions And Specifications. 🔍 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Procurement Is For High Precision End Mills With A 4x12x Oal 57x Shank Diameter Of 6x4, Featuring 4 Flutes And A 45 Degree Helix Angle. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Carbide Tialn End Mills, Solid Carbide, Coated End Mills, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Tialn Coated End Mill Dia 4 X Cel 12 X Oal 57 X Shank Dia 6 X 4 Flutes With 45 Deg He
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4792135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | Make : AKE Model : AKE412576 Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4XCEL-12XOAL-57MMXSH. DIA 6MMXZ-4 | 23-03-2024 00:47:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATC Model : ATC- Dia4xCEL12x57LxShDia6-SC TIALN COATED ENDMILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL Dia4xCEL12xOAL57xShankDia6x4Flutes with 45Degree Helix | 06-04-2024 10:32:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | AZTECH PRECISION TOOLS | Make : AZTECH PRECISION TOOLS Model : Dia 4 X Cel 12 X Oal 57 X Shank Dia 6 X 4 Title : Solid Carbide Tialn Coated End Mill Dia 4 | 23-03-2024 16:49:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4 X CEL 12 Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4 X CEL 12 X OAL 57 X SHANK DIA 6 X 4 FLUTES WITH 45 DEG HEL | 31-03-2024 16:08:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | Make : Carmet Model : SC End Mill Title : SC End Mill | 31-03-2024 09:34:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4 X CEL 12 X OAL 57 X SH DIA 6 X 4 FLUTES | 06-04-2024 11:59:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hixxa International Model : HI/SC/EM/Dia 4.0MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4 X CEL 12 X OAL 57 X SHANK DIA 6 X 4 FLUTES | 04-04-2024 16:22:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : FORBES TOTEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4 X CEL 12 Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4 X CEL 12 X OAL 57 X SHANK DIA 6 X 4 FLUTES WITH 45 DEG HEL | 05-04-2024 07:31:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korutech Model : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4 Title : SC END MILLØ 4XFL12XOAL57X6SHX4F | 05-04-2024 15:04:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 1K354-0400-020-XC 1730 Title : 1K354-0400-020-XC 1730 | 05-04-2024 09:33:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4 X CE Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4 X CEL 12 X OAL 57 X SHANK DIA 6 X 4 FLUTES WITH 45 DEG HEL | 21-03-2024 11:18:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : Solid Carbide Tialn Coated End Mill Dia 4 X Cel 12 Title : Solid Carbide Tialn Coated End Mill Dia 4 X Cel 12 X Oal 57 | 20-03-2024 17:02:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | MATCUT ENTERPRISE | Make : OSG Model : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4 X CEL 12 Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4 X CEL 12 X OAL 57 X SHANK DIA 6 X 4 FLUTES WITH 45 DEG HEL | 06-04-2024 12:54:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | MEU ENGINEERING | Make : MEU Model : AS PER CUSTOMER REQUIREMENT Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4 X CEL 12 X OAL 57 X SHANK DIA 6 X 4 FLUTES WITH 45 DEG HE | 28-03-2024 16:14:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | PRABHA ENTERPRISES | Make : AZTECH Model : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4 Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4 X CEL 12 X OAL 57 X SHANK DIA 6 X 4 FLUTES WITH 45 DEG HEL | 06-04-2024 15:29:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL Title : DAI 10 X20X 20X38X105 | 29-03-2024 14:32:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | ROYAL TOOLS SOLUTIONS | Make : OEM Model : 4228368280 Title : Solid Carbide Tialn Coated End Mill Dia 4 X Cel 12 X Oal 57 X Shank Dia 6 X 4 Flutes With 45 Deg Hel | 04-04-2024 12:50:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | S BANJAN AND COMPANY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORBES AND COMPANY LIMITED (TOTEM) Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 5.0MM | 03-04-2024 15:52:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : S.C ENDMILL DIA 4 AS PER YOUR REQUIREMENT Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL | 06-04-2024 14:03:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 20 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0001895 Title : S/C EM DIA 4/6X12X57 MM Z4 C | 22-03-2024 15:35:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | SHIVMAC PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHIVMAC Model : SCEM4X12X57X6XTIALNX45° Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED ENDMILL DIA 4 X CEL 12 X OAL 57 X SHANK 6 X 4 FLUTED WITH 45° HELIX ANGLE | 04-04-2024 18:19:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | SWATHI TOOLS & SAWS | Make : UNBRAND Model : END MILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE TILAN COATED ENDMILL DIA4XCEL12XSH 6X 4 FLUTES 45 DEGREE HELIX | 06-04-2024 11:35:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 23 | TREE TOOLS | Make : AS PER SPEC Model : AS PER SPEC Title : HSS SIZE M12 X 1.25 MM PITCH HAND TAP SET | 21-03-2024 19:22:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 24 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4 mm Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4 X CEL 12 X OAL 57 X SHANK DIA 6 X 4 FLUTES WITH 45 DEG HEL | 05-04-2024 16:29:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 25 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE TIALN COATED END MILL DIA 4 X CEL 12 X OAL 57 X SHANK DIA 6 X 4 FLUTES WITH 45 DEG HEL | 06-04-2024 13:10:50 | MSE | Evaluated |