Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solid Carbide End Mill Dia 2.0 Mm X Cel 5.0 Mm X Oal 38.0 Mm Shank Dia 6.0 X T4 Micrograin Tialn Coate
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3841998
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 18, 2023 16:28
End Date
Expired 08/09/2023

Expired 1091 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCU SHARP CUTTING TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ACCUSHARP CUTTING TOOLS PVT. LTD. Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL 38.0MM SHANK DIA 6.0 X T4 MICROGRAIN TIALN COATED 03-09-2023 13:16:43 MSE Disqualified
2 ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ATC Model : ATC- Dia2.0xCEL5x38LxShDia6 -SC 4 FLUTED ENDMILL Title : SLOID CARBIDE END MILL, Dia 2.0mm x CEL 5mm x OAL 38mm x Shank Dia 6.0mm x T4, TIALN COATED 08-09-2023 07:46:20 N/A Disqualified
3 BHARAT ENTERPRISES Make : SECO TOOLS Model : JSE514020F2C.0Z4,SIRA Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL 38.0MM SHANK DIA 6.0 X T4 MICROGRAIN TIALN COATED 08-09-2023 13:49:17 N/A Qualified
4 BHATIA ASSOCIATES Make : TAEGUTEC Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 2MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 2MM 06-09-2023 17:20:15 N/A Qualified
5 BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY Make : Biltz Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL 38.0MM SHANK DIA 6.0 X T4 MICROGRAIN TIALN COATED 06-09-2023 12:58:37 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S GLOBAL TOOLS Make : WALTER TITEX Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA-2MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA-2MM 08-09-2023 12:29:08 N/A Qualified
7 M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES Make : ISCAR Model : EC-A4 020-060C06-50 IC903 Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM 07-09-2023 16:42:56 N/A Qualified
8 SAI TECH Make : KENNAMETAL Model : SC FIN 4FL 2x6x5x38 CH0.1 Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2 MM 08-09-2023 11:24:38 N/A Qualified
9 SALASAR ASSOCIATES Make : YG1 Model : G9449020B Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2MM SHANK DIA 6MM 07-09-2023 16:02:44 N/A Qualified
10 SALBROS INTERNATIONAL Make : GUHRING Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OA Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL 38.0MM SHANK DIA 6.0 X T4 MICROGRAIN TIALN COATE 06-09-2023 17:45:48 N/A Qualified
11 TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES Make : FORBES-TOTEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL 38.0MM SHANK DIA 6.0 X T4 MICROGRAIN TIALN COATED 08-09-2023 11:20:38 N/A Qualified
12 TOOLS UNLIMITED Make : NA Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL 38.0MM SHANK DIA 6.0 X T4 2 / 6 MICROGRAIN TIALN 02-09-2023 17:42:58 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SALASAR ASSOCIATES Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL 38.0MM SHANK DIA 6.0 X T4 MICROGRAIN TIALN COATE 142200.00 L1
2 M/S GLOBAL TOOLS Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL 38.0MM SHANK DIA 6.0 X T4 MICROGRAIN TIALN COATE 143960.00 L2
3 SALBROS INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL 38.0MM SHANK DIA 6.0 X T4 MICROGRAIN TIALN COATE 148600.00 L3
4 TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL 38.0MM SHANK DIA 6.0 X T4 MICROGRAIN TIALN COATE 177000.00 L4
5 SAI TECH Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL 38.0MM SHANK DIA 6.0 X T4 MICROGRAIN TIALN COATE 282584.00 L5
6 BHARAT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL 38.0MM SHANK DIA 6.0 X T4 MICROGRAIN TIALN COATE 439000.00 L6
7 BHATIA ASSOCIATES Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL 38.0MM SHANK DIA 6.0 X T4 MICROGRAIN TIALN COATE 440000.00 L7
8 M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES Item Categories : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 2.0MM X CEL 5.0MM X OAL 38.0MM SHANK DIA 6.0 X T4 MICROGRAIN TIALN COATE 766056.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise