Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter Dia 5.0 Mm 4 Fl Tialn Coated Shank Dia. 06, Oal= 57 Cel= 13, Helix Angl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3789895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATC Model : ATC- Dia5xCEL13x57LxShDia6 -SC 4FLUTED ENDMILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER, Dia5.0mm, 4 Flute, TIALN COAT, SD6.0mm, OAL 57, CEL 13, HelixAngle 30 | 19-08-2023 11:36:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 5.0MM 4FL TIALN Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 5.0MM 4FL TIALN COATED SHANK DIA. 06, OAL= 57 CEL= 13, HELIX ANGLE= 30 | 18-08-2023 14:14:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL TOOLS | Make : WALTER TITEX Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA-5.0MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA-5.0MM | 19-08-2023 12:15:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : EC050A14-4C06 IC900 Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 5.0MM | 19-08-2023 13:11:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | R G S N ASSOCIATES | Make : JDCT Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 5.0MM 4FL TIALN Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 5.0MM 4FL TIALN COATED SHANK DIA. 06, OAL= 57 CEL= 13, HELIX ANGLE | 18-08-2023 19:47:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI TECH | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : 4CH0500DL013A Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 5 MM | 17-08-2023 16:40:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SALASAR ASSOCIATES | Make : YG1 Model : G9449050 Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL 5MM | 18-08-2023 15:06:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Make : GUHRING Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 5.0MM 4FL TIALN Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 5.0MM 4FL TIALN COATED SHANK DIA. 06, OAL= 57 CEL= 13, HELIX ANGL | 18-08-2023 20:12:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY | Make : CERATIZIT Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 5.0MM 4FL TIALN Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 5.0MM 4FL TIALN COATED SHANK DIA. 06, OAL= 57 CEL= 13, HELIX ANGL | 18-08-2023 19:25:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER DIA 5.0MM 4FL TIALN COATED SHANK DIA. 06, OAL= 57 CEL= 13, HELIX ANGLE= 30 | 19-08-2023 13:07:30 | MSE | Disqualified |