Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Micrograin Solid Carbide Endmill 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Precision Micrograin Solid Carbide Centre Cutting Endmills. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Endmills Must Adhere To Stringent Specifications, Including A Diameter Of 4mm For The Cutting End, A Shank Diameter Of 6mm, A Cell Length Of 8mm, An Overall Length Of 54mm, And 4 Flutes. Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Showcasing Their Capability To Meet The Technical Requirements And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Micrograin Solid Carbide, Endmill, Centre Cutting, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Manufacturing Tools| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Micrograin Solid Carbide Centre Cutting Endmill Dia 4 X Shank Dia 6 X Cel 8 X Oal 54 X4 Flutes X He
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5080868 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 19:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | . VALIANT INDIA . | Make : JJ TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL Title : HARD SERIESGEM/2024/B/4985010 | 10-07-2024 11:36:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | A.T.S. TOOLS & ENGINEERING | Make : ATS TOOLS AND ENGINEERING Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HEL | 13-07-2024 12:25:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | A.V.ENTERPRISES | Make : WIDIA Model : 6085348 Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HEL | 12-07-2024 21:45:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATC Model : ATC-4228383163-Dia4xCEL8x54LxShDia6 Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL, Dia4xCEL8xOAL54xShDia6x4Flutes x 30Deg Helix Angle | 11-07-2024 16:04:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | BHARATH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Solid Carbide Drill– Micrograin, Tin Coated Dia 13 Title : Solid Carbide Drill– Micrograin, Tin Coated Dia 13.8 Mm X Fl 60 Mm X Oal 110 Mm X Shank Dia 14 Mm X | 12-07-2024 20:13:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DI Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANKDIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HELI | 12-07-2024 17:27:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | Make : Carmet Model : SC End Mill Title : SC End Mill | 26-06-2024 09:07:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | CHINMAY ENTERPRISES | Make : CHINMAY Model : SPL Title : 4X8X54X6XZ4 | 13-07-2024 10:39:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 4X8X54X6MM COATED | 13-07-2024 09:57:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hixxa International Model : HI/SC/EM/D 4.00MM Title : Hixxa Cutting Tools - MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 | 13-07-2024 15:34:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ISCAR Model : SC Endmill Dia 4 Title : DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HELIX ANGLE 30 DEGREE | 13-07-2024 11:41:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : VIRUCUT/BRANCS Model : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DI Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HEL | 02-07-2024 07:22:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | KARBIT TOOLING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARBIT Model : KSEM-D040-L055-4F-200 Title : KSEM-D040-L055-4F-200 - ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HEL | 12-07-2024 12:22:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 1P222-0400-XA 1630 Title : 1P222-0400-XA 1630 | 12-07-2024 22:08:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DI Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES | 27-06-2024 15:58:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | M/S. ANAND TOOLS | Make : NA Model : Drone System Title : Drone System | 25-06-2024 20:53:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | MAHBROS TECHNICAL SERVICES | Make : ROHIT Model : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4MM | 11-07-2024 13:29:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | MATCUT ENTERPRISE | Make : OSG Model : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL | 13-07-2024 15:50:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | MEU ENGINEERING | Make : MEU Model : AS PER CUSTOMER REQUIREMENT Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HEL | 05-07-2024 14:44:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | NIKKI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nikki Tools Model : SCEM Title : SOLIDCARBIDE ENDMILL | 13-07-2024 13:00:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | OVI ENTERPRISES | Make : Solid carbide drill Model : Solid carbide drill Title : Solid carbide drill | 09-07-2024 12:14:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HEL | 06-07-2024 13:57:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | ROYAL TOOLS SOLUTIONS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS SOLUTIONS Model : 4228383163 Title : ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HELIX ANGLE 30 DEGREE. TIALN COATED | 09-07-2024 12:09:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | S. N. MICRO TOOLS | Make : SNMT Model : SC EM DIA 4X8X54 SH 6 Z4 Title : SC EM DIA 4X8X54 SH6 Z4 | 10-07-2024 00:33:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | SARANYA TECH PRODUCTS | Make : ADDISON Model : END MILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL | 13-07-2024 14:24:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 26 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0002041 Title : S/C EM DIA 4/6X8X54 MM Z4 C | 25-06-2024 09:47:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL | 12-07-2024 13:29:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : MG,SC,END MILL DIA 4*SH 6MM*CEL 8*OAL 54*Z4 Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4* SH 6MM* CEL 8* OAL 54* 4 FLUTES* HEL 30DEG, TIALN | 05-07-2024 13:28:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | ULTIMAK MACHINERY TOOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAYUDHAM Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 2MM X 10MM FL X 6MM SH X 60 OAL | 13-07-2024 11:01:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 30 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL | 12-07-2024 12:01:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 31 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HEL | 13-07-2024 12:42:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 32 | UTTAM TOOLS | Make : UTTAM TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 2.0 ENDMILL SHORT SERIES 4 FLUTED RH CUTTING HELIX ANGLE 25-30 DIA 2.0 | 07-07-2024 11:30:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 33 | VIGSHAN TOOLS | Make : VIGSHAN Model : SC ENDMILL Title : SC ENDMILL | 13-07-2024 12:33:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 98530.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEU ENGINEERING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 56250.00 | L1 |
| 3 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 68500.00 | L2 |
| 4 | HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 69250.00 | L3 |
| 5 | S. N. MICRO TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 88500.00 | L4 |
| 6 | KARBIT TOOLING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 89000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 97350.00 | L6 |
| 8 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 109150.00 | L7 |
| 9 | VIGSHAN TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 112500.00 | L8 |
| 10 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 120950.00 | L9 |
| 11 | ULTIMAK MACHINERY TOOL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 121250.00 | L10 |
| 12 | A.T.S. TOOLS & ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 124000.00 | L11 |
| 13 | ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 132750.00 | L12 |
| 14 | NIKKI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 135000.00 | L13 |
| 15 | MATCUT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 140500.00 | L14 |
| 16 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 147250.00 | L15 |
| 17 | BHARATH TRADERS | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 159750.00 | L16 |
| 18 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 159890.00 | L17 |
| 19 | A.V.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 160627.50 | L18 |
| 20 | MAHBROS TECHNICAL SERVICES | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 164500.00 | L19 |
| 21 | ROYAL TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 169750.00 | L20 |
| 22 | ROYAL TOOLS SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 179950.00 | L21 |
| 23 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 187500.00 | L22 |
| 24 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 190250.00 | L23 |
| 25 | SARANYA TECH PRODUCTS | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 200000.00 | L24 |
| 26 | CHINMAY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 206500.00 | L25 |
| 27 | M/S. ANAND TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 212500.00 | L26 |
| 28 | UTTAM TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 233050.00 | L27 |
| 29 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 236000.00 | L28 |
| 30 | . VALIANT INDIA . | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 285250.00 | L29 |
| 31 | ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 289100.00 | L30 |
| 32 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN SOLID CARBIDE CENTRE CUTTING ENDMILL DIA 4 X SHANK DIA 6 X CEL 8 X OAL 54 X4 FLUTES X HE | 811250.00 | L31 |