Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ง Procurement Opportunity: Solid Carbide Endmills ๐ง The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Precision Solid Carbide Endmills With Specific Technical Specifications: ๐ Diameter: 20 Mm ๐ Shank Diameter: 20 Mm ๐ Ceiling Angle: 32ยฐ ๐ Overall Length: 104 Mm ๐ Number Of Flutes: 4 ๐ Helix Angle: 3ยฐ Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Solid Carbide Endmills, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Precision Tools, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Endmill Dia 20 X Shank Dia 20 X Cel 32 X Oal 104 Mm X No. Of Flutes 4 X Helix Angle 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4822093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISES | Make : AKE Model : AKE2032104 Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL 32 X OAL 104 MM X NO. OF FLUTES 4 X HELIX ANGLE 30 | 10-04-2024 23:56:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | A.V.ENTERPRISES | Make : WIDIA/KENNAMETAL Model : 6085607 Title : Solid Carbide Endmill Dia 20 X Shank Dia 20 X Cel 32 X Oal 104 Mm X No. Of Flutes 4 X Helix Angle 30 | 16-04-2024 10:34:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ATC TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATC Model : ATC-Dia20xCEL32x104LxShDia20-SC 4 Fluted ENDMILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL, Dia20xCEL32xOAL104xShDia20xNo. of Flutes4xHelix Angle30Deg with TIALN Coated | 18-04-2024 11:54:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | Make : Carmet Model : SC End Mill Title : SC End Mill | 31-03-2024 13:27:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 20MM X CEL 32 X OAL 104MM SH DIA 20MM | 18-04-2024 16:53:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hixxa International Model : HI/SC/EM/D20.00MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL 32 X OAL 104 MM X NO. OF FLUTES 4 X HELIX ANGLE 30 | 18-04-2024 11:22:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : FORBES TOTEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL 32 X OAL 104 MM X NO. OF FLUTES 4 X HELIX ANGLE 30 | 15-04-2024 09:58:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | JOHN BULL INDUSTRIES | Make : JOHN BULL Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL 32 X OAL 104 MM X NO. OF FLUTES 4 X HELIX ANGLE 30 | 16-04-2024 12:09:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | KARBIT TOOLING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARBIT Model : KSEM-D200-L100-4F-100 Title : ENDMILL | 17-04-2024 17:18:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korutech Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20MM Title : SC END MILLร 20XFL32XOAL104X20SHX4F | 16-04-2024 14:33:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : sandvik coromant Model : 1K324-2000-XB 1730 Title : 1K324-2000-XB 1730 | 18-04-2024 09:14:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC Solid Carbide Endmill Dia 20 X Shank Dia 20 X Title : Solid Carbide Endmill Dia 20 X Shank Dia 20 X Cel 32 X Oal 104 Mm X No. Of Flutes 4 X Helix Angle 30 | 30-03-2024 16:33:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | M/S ABEDIN TOOLS SYNDICATE | Make : DOLPHIN Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : S. C END MILL 4FL 20.0MM DIA X 32MM FL X 104MM OAL X 20.0MM SHANK DIA 30 DEG HELIX TIALN COATED | 18-04-2024 08:46:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | M/S H.P. CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL 32 X OAL 104 MM | 18-04-2024 09:12:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | MAHBROS TECHNICAL SERVICES | Make : ROHIT Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20MM | 18-04-2024 16:41:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | MEU ENGINEERING | Make : MEU Model : AS PER CUSTOMER REQUIREMENT Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL 32 X OAL 104 MM X NO. OF FLUTES 4 X HELIX ANGLE 30 | 17-04-2024 12:02:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | MICRON ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : OWN MAKE Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL 32 X OAL 104 MM X NO. OF FLUTES 4 X HELIX ANGLE 30 | 18-04-2024 11:13:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | NAMOH TOOLINGS | Make : NAMOH TOOLINGS Model : S/C ENDMILL D 20 SH DIA 20 CEL 32 OAL 104 MM FL 4 Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL 32 X OAL 104 MM X NO. OF FLUTES 4 X HELIX ANGLE 30 | 13-04-2024 17:06:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | NIKKI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nikki Tools Model : SCEM Title : SOLIDCARBIDE ENDMILL | 15-04-2024 17:37:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | PRISTINE PRECISION TOOLS | Make : PRISTINE Model : SC EM20 Title : Solid Carbide Endmill Dia 20 x 34 x 100 | 15-04-2024 14:30:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | PRODUCTION REQUIREMENT TOOLS | Make : MATCUT Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL 32 X OAL 104 MM X NO. OF FLUTES 4 X HELIX ANGLE 30 | 18-04-2024 07:45:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL 32 X OAL 104 MM X NO. OF FLUTES 4 X HELIX ANGLE 30 | 08-04-2024 18:16:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | ROYAL TOOLS SOLUTIONS | Make : OEM Model : 4228382160 Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL 32 X OAL 104 | 13-04-2024 14:24:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 24 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : S.C ENDMILL AS PER YOUR REQUIREMENT Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL | 18-04-2024 16:39:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 25 | SHARP INDUSTRIES | Make : SHARP INDUSTRIES Model : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 | 18-04-2024 10:01:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 26 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0001880 Title : S/C EM DIA 20X38X104 MM Z4 C | 29-03-2024 15:46:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 27 | SHIVMAC PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHIVMAC Model : SCEM20X32X104X20X4FXTiAlN Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL32 X OAL 104 MM X NO. OF FLUTES 4 X HELIX ANGLE 30 | 17-04-2024 14:04:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 28 | SHREE DURGA INDUSTRIES | Make : SDI TOOLS Model : SDi CUTTING TOOLS Title : SDi TOOLS CUTTING TOOLS AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION AND DRAWINGS | 16-04-2024 16:53:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 29 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER | 16-04-2024 14:06:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 30 | TRANS INDIA SOLUTIONS | Make : UTTAM TOOLS Model : DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL 32 X OAL 104 MM X 4 FL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL | 18-04-2024 10:52:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 31 | TREE TOOLS | Make : WINX Model : 1 Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20 X SHANK DIA 20 X CEL 32 X OAL 104 MM X NO. OF FLUTES 4 X HELIX ANGLE 30 | 10-04-2024 17:42:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 32 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : S/C END MILL DIA 20*SH 20*CEL 32*OAL 104MM*Z4 Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL DIA 20* SH 20* CEL 32* OAL 104 MM* FLUTES 4* HELIX ANGLE 30 | 16-04-2024 17:07:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 33 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL | 15-04-2024 19:54:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 34 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : Solid Carbide Endmill Dia 20 X Shank Dia 20 X Cel 32 X Oal 104 Mm X No. Of Flutes 4 X Helix Angle 30 | 16-04-2024 17:30:43 | MSE | Evaluated |