Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrode S. S, 5 Mm, Rutox A(st) , Aws Code: E347 16, For 1670 Mm Dia Di. Bb 143 Cdu Id Fan.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4355335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 16, 2023 20:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 26-12-2023 13:04:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | POLYTECH ENTERPRISE | Make : D&H Secheron Model : RUTOX-A(ST) AWS E347-16 Title : RUTOX-A(ST) , 5mm x 350mm | 25-12-2023 13:25:59 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POLYTECH ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : ELECTRODE S. S, 5 MM, RUTOX-A(ST) , AWS CODE: E347-16, FOR 1670 MM DIA DI. BB-143 CDU ID FAN. | 28320.00 | L1 |