Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Labyrinth Gland For 1670 Mm Dia. Di. Bb 143 Cdu Id Fan, Drg. No. : K 3571/1, Complete In All Respec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4220350 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIMALA ENGINEERING CO.
Contract Value
566400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. | Make : BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. Model : 4.5 INCH SEATED RLWC BEARING Title : 4.5 INCH SEATED RLWC BEARING | 27-11-2023 11:44:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : NEW Title : GREASE LUB. BEARING HOUSING (LOC. TYPE) WITH WATER JACKET | 27-11-2023 21:25:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEWMAN ENGINEERING | Make : NEWMAN ENGINEERING Model : NE/CB/3 Title : CARBON GLAND HOUSING | 28-11-2023 16:14:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMALA ENGINEERING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LABYRINTH GLAND FOR 1670 MM DIA. DI. BB-143 CDU ID FAN, Drg. No. : K-3571/1, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPEC | 613600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEWMAN ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LABYRINTH GLAND FOR 1670 MM DIA. DI. BB-143 CDU ID FAN, Drg. No. : K-3571/1, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPEC | 716000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LABYRINTH GLAND FOR 1670 MM DIA. DI. BB-143 CDU ID FAN, Drg. No. : K-3571/1, COMPLETE IN ALL RESPEC | 731600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.5 INCH SEATED RLWC BEARING | BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. | 4.5 INCH SEATED RLWC BEARING | 2 | ₹ 306800.000 |
| 4.5 INCH SEATED RLWC BEARING | BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. | 4.5 INCH SEATED RLWC BEARING | 2 | ₹ 259600.000 |