Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Labyrinth Gland (With Teflon Bush) , For 1610 Mm Dia. Si. Star P 200 Fan, Drg. No. : K 3571" C" , (
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4090286 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIMALA ENGINEERING CO.
Contract Value
39530
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. | Make : BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. Model : 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING Title : 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING | 30-10-2023 14:42:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : NEW Title : GREASE LUB. BEARING HOUSING (NON-LOC. TYPE) WITH WATER JACKET | 30-10-2023 21:17:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEWMAN ENGINEERING | Make : NEWMAN ENGINEERING Model : NE/CB/3 Title : CARBON GLAND HOUSING | 31-10-2023 16:26:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PARUI ENGGINEERING WORKS | Make : PARUI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : 3 INCH RING CARBON GLAND Title : 3 INCH RING CARBON GLAND | 31-10-2023 15:26:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIMALA ENGINEERING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LABYRINTH GLAND (WITH TEFLON BUSH) , FOR 1610 MM DIA. SI. STAR P-200 FAN, Drg. No. : K-3571" C" , ( | 39530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEWMAN ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LABYRINTH GLAND (WITH TEFLON BUSH) , FOR 1610 MM DIA. SI. STAR P-200 FAN, Drg. No. : K-3571" C" , ( | 49000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PARUI ENGGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LABYRINTH GLAND (WITH TEFLON BUSH) , FOR 1610 MM DIA. SI. STAR P-200 FAN, Drg. No. : K-3571" C" , ( | 51135.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NANDY ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LABYRINTH GLAND (WITH TEFLON BUSH) , FOR 1610 MM DIA. SI. STAR P-200 FAN, Drg. No. : K-3571" C" , ( | 53100.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING | BIMALA ENGINEERING CO. | 3-RNG CARBON GLAND HOUSING | 1 | ₹ 39530.000 |