Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Stainless Steel Electrodes 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Stainless Steel Electrodes. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 1:00 Pm The Electrodes Must Comply With The American Welding Society (Aws) Specifications E347 16 For The Following Sizes: 3.15 Mm (E347 16) 4 Mm (E347 16) 5 Mm (E347 16) 📬 Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Our Projects. Keywords: Stainless Steel Electrodes, Aws Code E347 16, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Welding Electrodes
Particulars Details
Title
Electrode Ss 3.15 Mm, Aws Code: E347 16,Electrode Ss 4 Mm, Aws Code: E347 16,Electrode Ss 5 Mm, Aws
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4966618
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 18:42
End Date
Expired 11/06/2024

Expired 815 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

POLYTECH ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

42527.2

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nikhil Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Make : GM 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED 11-06-2024 11:27:20 MII Disqualified
2 POLYTECH ENTERPRISE Make : D&H Secheron Model : RUTOX-A(ST) AWS E347-16 Title : RUTOX A(ST) 07-06-2024 22:02:30 MII Qualified
3 VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STALOY 347 Model : STALOY 347 Title : STALOY 347, 3.15x350MM 08-06-2024 15:54:45 MII MSE Disqualified
4 WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : - Title : SS ELECTRODE 10-06-2024 20:42:54 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POLYTECH ENTERPRISE(MII) Item Categories : ELECTRODE SS 3.15 MM, AWS CODE: E347-16,ELECTRODE SS 4 MM, AWS CODE: E347-16,ELECTRODE SS 5 MM, AWS 42527.20 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RUTOX A(ST) D&H Secheron RUTOX-A(ST) AWS E347-16 12 ₹ 9628.800
RUTOX A(ST) D&H Secheron RUTOX-A(ST) AWS E347-16 18 ₹ 14443.200
RUTOX-A(ST) , 5mm x 350mm D&H Secheron RUTOX-A(ST) AWS E347-16 23 ₹ 18455.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise