Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electrode S. S, 3.15 Mm, Rutox E, Aws Code: E317 L 16,Electrode S. S, 4 Mm, Rutox E, Aws Code: E317 L
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6092657
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 27, 2025 19:07
End Date
Expired 17/04/2025

Expired 506 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

9802

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nikhil Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANUPAM UDYOG Make : NA Model : NA Title : ELECTRODE S. S, 3.15 MM, RUTOX-E, AWS CODE: E317L-16 11-04-2025 16:33:02 MII Disqualified
2 MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Make : MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY Model : SS 317L (MAKE: MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY) Title : ELECTRODE S. S, 3.15 MM, RUTOX-E, AWS CODE: E317L-16 17-04-2025 13:39:08 MII Qualified
3 POLYTECH ENTERPRISE Make : D&H Secheron Model : RUTOX-E 3.15mm Title : ELECTRODE S. S, 3.15 MM, RUTOX-E, AWS CODE: E317L-16 16-04-2025 22:49:04 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : ELECTRODE S. S, 3.15 MM, RUTOX-E, AWS CODE: E317L-16,ELECTRODE S. S, 4 MM, RUTOX-E, AWS CODE: E317L 9802.00 L1
2 POLYTECH ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : ELECTRODE S. S, 3.15 MM, RUTOX-E, AWS CODE: E317L-16,ELECTRODE S. S, 4 MM, RUTOX-E, AWS CODE: E317L 32981.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ELECTRODE S. S, 3.15 MM, RUTOX-E, AWS CODE: E317L-16 MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY SS 317L (MAKE: MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY) 5 ₹ 3770.000
ELECTRODE S. S, 4 MM, RUTOX-E, AWS CODE: E317L-16 MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY SS 317L (MAKE: MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY) 8 ₹ 6032.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise