Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hp All In One Desktop,Hp Brother Canon Colour Printer And Scanner,Hp Laptop,Hp Laptop,Cannon Xerox
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685769 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 05:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MSR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2972500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suhail Ahmed Sheikh
Department:
Public Works Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 19:33:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | C T ELECTRICAL ENGINEER | - | 04-03-2024 22:08:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | FUTURE ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 17:42:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GURUJI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 11:17:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAM ENTERPRISES | - | 10-03-2024 20:23:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MOHD HAFIZ ELECTRICALS & ELECTRONICS | - | 11-03-2024 09:26:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MSR ENTERPRISES | - | 10-03-2024 20:07:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW S S ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 13:11:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | PALVEER ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 11:14:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | SunBlue | - | 08-03-2024 11:28:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MSR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HP ALL IN ONE DESKTOP,HP BROTHER CANON COLOUR PRINTER AND SCANNER,HP LAPTOP,HP LAPTOP,CANNON XEROX | 2972500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : HP ALL IN ONE DESKTOP,HP BROTHER CANON COLOUR PRINTER AND SCANNER,HP LAPTOP,HP LAPTOP,CANNON XEROX | 3057400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHD HAFIZ ELECTRICALS & ELECTRONICS (MII) | Item Categories : HP ALL IN ONE DESKTOP,HP BROTHER CANON COLOUR PRINTER AND SCANNER,HP LAPTOP,HP LAPTOP,CANNON XEROX | 3145000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP ALL IN ONE DESKTOP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1120000.000 |
| HP BROTHER CANON COLOUR PRINTER AND SCANNER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 430000.000 |
| HP LAPTOP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 149000.000 |
| HP LAPTOP | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 471000.000 |
| CANNON XEROX MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 299000.000 |
| HP ALL IN ONE DESKTOP WITH PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 345000.000 |
| EXECUTIVE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 85000.000 |
| COMPUTER TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 73500.000 |