Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Laptop,Colour Mfp,Laser Printer,Scanner,Ups,Epson 005,Canon Crg 303,Canon Crg 925,Hp Cc88 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Personnel and Training | Ministry of Personnel Public Grievances and Pensions |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4529507 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AA ASSOCIATEAA ASSOCIATEAA ASSOCIATE
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mukut Saikia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Personnel Public Grievances And Pensions
Department:
Department Of Personnel And Training
Organisation:
Staff Selection Commission (ssc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ASSOCIATE | - | 03-02-2024 12:21:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S NIHAR ENTERPRISE | - | 03-02-2024 13:39:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | UNIQUE CHOICE SERVICE | - | 02-02-2024 17:28:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | WIMAX | - | 03-02-2024 16:54:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51920.000 |
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 54162.000 |
| Colour MFP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26786.000 |
| Laser Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13806.000 |
| Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26949.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4956.000 |
| Executive Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 9450.000 |
| Herpic | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1260.000 |
| Steel Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| Phenyle | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1272.000 |
| Vim Liquied | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1416.000 |
| Nepthelin Balls | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Microfiber Dusting Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1764.000 |
| Savlon Spray | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2040.000 |
| MOP | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Mosquito liquied and Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1416.000 |
| LED Bulb 20 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2490.000 |
| Air Freshener | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4250.000 |
| Epson 005 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2170.000 |
| Canon CRG-303 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12700.000 |