Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract Of Supervisory Services Of Ex Bhel Ex Wri Welding Expert During O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Meja Urja NigamPLimited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5440526 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 694 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABSOLUTE BOILER CARE SERVICES
Contract Value
1674448.32
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Vineeta Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Meja Urja Nigamplimited
Organisation:
Meja Urja Nigamplimited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE BOILER CARE SERVICES | 04-10-2024 13:06:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ACCURATE BOILER SERVICES | 07-10-2024 11:15:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUN GEN TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-10-2024 17:16:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE BOILER CARE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract of Supervisory services of ExBHEL ExWRI Welding Expert during o | 1674448.32 | L1 |
| 2 | ACCURATE BOILER SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract of Supervisory services of ExBHEL ExWRI Welding Expert during o | 1804800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUN GEN TECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract of Supervisory services of ExBHEL ExWRI Welding Expert during o | 2230200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Contract of Supervisory services of ExBHEL ExWRI Welding Expert during overhauling of one unit of supercritical boilers at MUNPL 2x660 MW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1674448.320 |