Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200133476 Biennial Contract For Deployment Of Exwri Welding Expert For Ov
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5098850
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 28, 2024 22:54
End Date
Expired 08/07/2024

Expired 786 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EX-BHEL(T) ENGINEERING AND SERVICES

Contract Value

920063

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar Verma
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMINA ENTERPRISE 01-07-2024 17:01:56 MSE Disqualified
2 BIJAY KUMAR YADAV 06-07-2024 15:32:16 MSE Disqualified
3 EX-BHEL(T) ENGINEERING AND SERVICES 08-07-2024 12:11:52 MSE Qualified
4 INDTECH INFRA 06-07-2024 18:19:25 MSE Disqualified
5 NDTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 08-07-2024 11:24:36 MSE Qualified
6 SUN GEN TECH PRIVATE LIMITED 06-07-2024 13:33:54 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EX-BHEL(T) ENGINEERING AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133476 BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR DEPLOYMENT OF EXWRI WELDING EXPERT FOR OV 920063.00 L1
2 SUN GEN TECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133476 BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR DEPLOYMENT OF EXWRI WELDING EXPERT FOR OV 930430.00 L2
3 NDTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133476 BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR DEPLOYMENT OF EXWRI WELDING EXPERT FOR OV 1043155.40 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 200133476 BIENNIAL CONTRACT FOR DEPLOYMENT OF EXWRI WELDING EXPERT FOR OVERHAULING OF STI 3X660MW NSTPS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 920063.000