Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Invitation For Facility Management Services Bid 🧹🌿 The Department Of Financial Services, Under The Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For Facility Management Services On A Lump Sum Basis. This Encompasses Commercial Facility Management, Including Housekeeping And Horticulture Services, Among Others. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals That Meet The Comprehensive Requirements Of The Project. Keywords: Facility Management Services, Lump Sum, Housekeeping, Horticulture, Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Commercial; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, Fr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4971878 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 00:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sharp Services
Contract Value
8128972.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 400 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ujjwala Nitin Sakalkale
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
General Insurance Corporation Of India (gic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K FACILITY MANAGEMENT LLP | 10-06-2024 14:04:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 10-06-2024 17:41:33 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALPHACOM SERVICES INDIA | 10-06-2024 17:45:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Anchor Security Services | 10-06-2024 16:41:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 10-06-2024 17:31:21 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ARCHANA ASSOCIATE | 11-06-2024 07:22:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ASTHAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | 24-05-2024 18:57:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | BHAGWATI INTERNATIONAL | 11-06-2024 10:53:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | CHECKMATE FACILITY AND ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2024 18:10:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | DK ENTERPRISE | 09-06-2024 13:03:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | EVEREST ENTERPRISES | 11-06-2024 10:48:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | EXSERCO INTEGRATED SERV-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-06-2024 10:56:13 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 11-06-2024 10:48:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2024 18:05:50 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | N S MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS | 10-06-2024 20:12:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | NITYARTH FACILITY MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES | 31-05-2024 14:34:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 10-06-2024 17:50:51 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | SAFAL HOSPITALITY AND MAINTAINANCE SERVICES | 05-06-2024 15:35:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 10-06-2024 17:39:55 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | Sharp Services | 11-06-2024 10:43:45 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | SHINE MAINTENANCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-06-2024 10:41:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | SHREE CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 10-06-2024 16:20:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | Shree Ram Enterprises | 11-06-2024 10:28:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 10-06-2024 17:34:49 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 10-06-2024 17:39:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | SRI HARSHA CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 11-06-2024 02:04:44 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | SUPER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-06-2024 11:54:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 10-06-2024 17:27:58 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2024 17:36:40 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | TRISTAR ENTERPRISES | 09-06-2024 14:26:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 10-06-2024 17:21:22 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | VICTOIN MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-06-2024 15:12:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 33 | YASHODHARA MAHILA AUDYOGIK SAHAKARI SANSTHA MARYADIT | 10-06-2024 16:18:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sharp Services | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, Fr | 8128972.80 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, Fr | 8771027.08 | L2 |
| 3 | NITYARTH FACILITY MANAGEMENT AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, Fr | 9085627.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE CONSULTANCY SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, Fr | 9394473.47 | L4 |
| 5 | Anchor Security Services | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, Fr | 9769101.26 | L5 |
| 6 | YASHODHARA MAHILA AUDYOGIK SAHAKARI SANSTHA MARYADIT( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, Fr | 9832264.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CHECKMATE FACILITY AND ELECTRONIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, Fr | 10240822.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Shree Ram Enterprises | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, Fr | 10831356.02 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, Front Desk Management; Cost of consumable to be reimbursed to service provider on actual | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 8128972.800 |