Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Commercial; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, O&
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4632204 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EVEREST ELECTRO MECH ENGINEERS
19612487.73
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLENGTH BUILDTECH AND INTERIORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2024 11:50:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EVEREST ELECTRO MECH ENGINEERS | 06-03-2024 15:15:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ganpati Associates | 05-03-2024 13:02:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GAUTAM TRADERS | 06-03-2024 08:14:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | INNSAEI BUSINESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-03-2024 14:13:04 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NISHANT FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2024 15:41:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RITU ENTERPRISES | 05-03-2024 13:44:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S K ENTERPRISES | 06-03-2024 12:22:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2024 16:35:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | 06-03-2024 16:57:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUN FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-03-2024 10:48:01 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | VINDHYVASNI SECURITY GUARD SERVICES | 27-02-2024 14:30:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVEREST ELECTRO MECH ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, O& | 19612487.73 | L1 |
| 2 | SUN FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, O& | 20595514.15 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, O& | 22719514.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; Housekeeping, Horticulture Services, O&M of Civil Work, O&M of Mechanical Work, O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 19612487.730 |
Selection of concessionaire for operation, maintenance ,commercial management & revenue enhancement of the newly developed facility, the “common service building” near mithapur metro station, patna under patna smart city limited.
Selection of concessionaire for operation, maintenance ,commercial management & revenue enhancement of the newly developed facility, the “common service building” near mithapur metro station, patna under patna smart city limited.
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping, horticulture services, o&
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping, horticulture services, o&
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping, horticulture services, it
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping, horticulture services; co
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping, horticulture services, fr
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping, horticulture services, pe
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping, horticulture services, pe
Read more
of your Industry type