Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Food Grains; Open Body Lcv Truck; 19 Ft Lcv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture and Co-operation Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5048351 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE ASHAPURA ROAD CARRIERS
Contract Value
53991
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Thaker Mitulkumar Dhansukhray
Department:
Agriculture And Co-operation Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Animal Husbandry
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI LOGISTICS CDG | 19-06-2024 15:02:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIVYAM ENTERPRISE | 24-06-2024 10:31:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SANJARI ROADWAYS | 15-06-2024 16:52:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE ASHAPURA ROAD CARRIERS | 19-06-2024 13:38:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE RAM LOGISTICS | 14-06-2024 16:50:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE ASHAPURA ROAD CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Food Grains; Open Body LCV Truck; 19 FT LCV | 53991.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANJARI ROADWAYS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Food Grains; Open Body LCV Truck; 19 FT LCV | 58000.02 | L2 |
| 3 | DIVYAM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Food Grains; Open Body LCV Truck; 19 FT LCV | 62877.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Food Grains; Open Body LCV Truck; 19 FT LCV | Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service | 3 | ₹ 53991.000 |