Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Food Grains; Open Body Lcv Truck; 19 Ft Lcv
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6014000
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 21, 2025 00:07
End Date
Expired 31/03/2025

Expired 522 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Arun Bus Service 30-03-2025 18:14:19 MSE MSE Qualified
2 Isher Road Lines 23-03-2025 18:05:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 PAWANDEEP SINGH AND COMPANY 28-03-2025 17:22:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 Rathore Contractor & General Supplier 31-03-2025 15:48:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 SANGAM TRANSPORT SERVICE 28-03-2025 18:59:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION 24-03-2025 14:27:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 SHIVA TRAVELING AGENCY 30-03-2025 20:20:54 MSE MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise